Feeds

Because we are aware of the importance of livestock feeding, at Dehesa Grande we supply our partners with the most complete and balanced feeds. Our suppliers are: Cuperal; Intecampo; Fuenteva, Miguel Delgado and Santa Elena. 

We also offer “Tacos Dehesa Grande” with and without urea for a correct feeding of the suckler cows. Our manufacturers are: Cuperal; Dialgasa; Intecampo and Miguel Delgado.

Below we inform you about the price table of the calf feed and the “Dehesa Grande” cubes.

Calf feeds - Price table January 2021

CasaT1 PlusT1T2T3T3 + E
€ / ToneladaPtas / kg€ / ToneladaPtas / kg€ / ToneladaPtas / kg€ / ToneladaPtas / kg€ / ToneladaPtas / kg
Cuperal275,5345,84260,6643,37262,0543,6262,6843,71264,7544,05
S. Elena26844,5927044,9227044,92
Delgado263,6643,87265,0544,1265,6844,21
Intecampo279,7446,55268,9444,75273,345,47279,7746,55
Fuenteva264,1143,940267,9244,58271,5245,18
Chamorro27245,2627545,76
Price expressed in Euros / PTS
* This price is per kilo for Dehesa Grande members and taking as a reference the order of nine tons the payment will be in cash.

Cow blocks (Dehesa Grande) - Price table January 2021

CasaCon ureaSin urea
€ / ToneladaPtas / kg€ / ToneladaPtas / kg
Cuperal253,4942,18255,5842,52
Intecampo263,9143,91264,1943,96
Dialgasa26043,2626143,43
Miguel Delgado259,2743,14263,1243,78
Hnos Tapia26443,9326744,43
*PRICES FOR ORDERS MORE THAN 10 Tn. IN BAGS
*Prices may vary depending on the quantity of the order:
Less than 4 tn; From 4 - 10 tn ; More than 10 tn
*Orders between 4 - 10 tn and orders under 4 tn will increase costs depending on the manufacturer.
*Bulk orders will be cheaper.